Booking transportation has never been this easy
Get There Booking transportation has never been this easy
 

Home  > Transfers > Victoria, BC to Courtenay-Comox, BC Transfers > Bus | Wilsons

Bus | Wilsons

Vehicle image

Rates shown are one way and valid until 31 Dec 2020

$56.88 CAD

Adult (19 - 64)

$51.19 CAD

Senior (65+)

$39.82 CAD

Youth (12 - 18)

$28.44 CAD

Child (5 - 11)

$0.00 CAD

Tot (0 - 1)

Schedule

Locations

Pickup Instructions

Alternative Routes

Search

Effective Monday, August 24th masks will be mandatory to wear on all of Wilson's services - Tofino Bus, VI Connector, and BC Ferries Connector. Passengers will be required to wear a face mask or face covering for the duration of their trip. All passengers are required to bring their own face mask or face covering and place it around their mouth and nose prior to boarding the bus. Wilson's reserves the right to refuse passengers on-board if a face mask or face covering is not worn.

The Vancouver Island Connector allows you to travel across the Island. Let us take you to one of the most beautiful areas in the world!

 

The VI Connector schedules provide daily bus service between Vancouver or Victoria - Nanaimo - Parksville - Courtenay - Campbell River and Port Hardy.

 

VI Connector | Northbound | Late Summer 2020 (Terminates Campbell River)

Valid - Aug 11, 2020 PDT Until Sep 30, 2020 PDT

Locations
1 Victoria, BC 07:45 13:00
2 Mill Bay, BC 08:35 13:50
3 Cobble Hill, BC 08:40 13:55
4 Cowichan Bay, BC 08:45 14:00
5 Duncan, BC 08:55 14:10
6 Chemainus, BC 09:10 14:25
7 Ladysmith, BC 09:20 14:35
8 Nanaimo Airport (YCD) 09:30 14:45
9 Nanaimo, BC 10:45 15:15
10 Parksville, BC 11:20 N/A
11 Qualicum Beach, BC 11:30 N/A
12 Bowser, BC 11:50 N/A
13 Fanny Bay, BC 11:55 N/A
14 Buckley Bay, BC 12:05 N/A
15 Union Bay, BC 12:10 N/A
16 Royston, BC 12:15 N/A
17 Courtenay-Comox, BC 12:30 N/A
18 Merville, BC 12:45 N/A
19 Black Creek, BC 12:50 N/A
20 Oyster River, BC 12:55 N/A
21 Campbell River, BC 13:15 N/A
  Sun Mon Wed Fri Sun Mon Wed Fri

Location Finder

If you don't see your pickup or drop off location in the lists above, you can use enter and address, hotel name or postal/zip code into the search below to find the nearest option.

    Trip Options: Victoria to Courtenay-Comox

    The following items are optional and can be selected at time of booking:

    • Additional Bag | $10.00 CAD | Per Additional Item
      Per additional piece of luggage over and above the 1 regular bags + 1 carry on limit + 1 personal Item
    • Bicycle (must in a bike bag/box) | $40.00 CAD | Per Additional Item
      Maximum of 1 bicycle per passenger. Bicycles must be boxed
    • Golf Club Bag | $12.00 CAD | Per Additional Item
    • Ski / Snowboard Bag | $15.00 CAD | Per Additional Item
    • Surfboard | $30.00 CAD | Per Additional Item

    Getting from Victoria to Courtenay-Comox

    Start Point Victoria, BC
    End Point Courtenay-Comox, BC
    Return Route Courtenay-Comox, BC to Victoria, BC
    Distance 225 km

    Calculate best value per person:

    Sort By:

    Transfer Capacity Price / Trip  
    Taxi 2 $495.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury Sedan 3 $530.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Stretch Limousine (Limo) 6 $630.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury SUV 5 $630.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    10 Passenger Van 10 $630.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury 11 Passenger Van 11 $925.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury Stretch SUV (10) 10 $990.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Mini Bus Charter 18 $990.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Private Motorcoach 41 $1 190.00 CAD More Info Book Now >
    Luxury Limo Bus Charter (15 Passenger) 15 $1 320.00 CAD More Info Book Now >

    Frequently Asked Questions


    Q.

    Do I need to tip the driver?

    Bookings for bus and shuttle services do not include gratuity. 15% gratuity is standard in north America. Please do consider tipping for good service. For private charter services, gratuity is paid at the time of booking. We choose our partners very carefully and incidents or poor service are extremely rare. However, if an incident of poor service were to occur then we will gladly issue a gratuity refund and take up the matter with our transportation partner


    Q. Can I book a one-way trip only?
    Yes, if you are using our online booking system, select 'One Way' and you will not be asked for your return trip date.

    Q. Can I pay cash?
    No. We only accept payment by credit card (Visa, Mastercard or Amex). Full payment is required to secure your reservation at the time of booking.

    Q. Do I have to book in advance?
    We can often find something for you within that time but our services can sell out - especially during busy periods (school breaks, holidays, game days, etc), so book early to avoid disappointment. If you are booking within 72 hours of travel always call us to check availability before you book - payment does not guarantee availability.

    Q. How much luggage can I bring?
    The passenger capacity for each of the vehicles on this site are based on one large bag and a carry-on bag per passenger. Please take this into consideration when choosing the size of vehicle for your group. If you know that you will have a lot of luggage, please consider booking a larger vehicle. Contact us if you have questions regarding luggage capacity.

    Q. Is my booking guaranteed once I have made payment?
    No, your booking is not guaranteed until you receive your confirmation email. This is a separate email from your payment receipt. This is because some bookings have special requests that must be manually reviewed before the booking can be confirmed.

    Q. Is my pet allowed to travel with me?
    No, on our shared transfers pets are not allowed to travel. This excludes service dogs who have been trained to carry out specific work. Please contact us first if you wish to travel with an animal and we will be able to advise on the options available.

    Q. What happens if you do not have any seats/vehicles available for the trip I have booked?
    We will always strive to honour every booking made with us. On the rare occasion that we can find no availability however, this is not possible. Rest assured that if we are not able to confirm your trip then you will be refunded in full - though this may take 3 - 5 working days to be processed by the bank.

    Q. What if I need to change my booking?
    Contact us if you need to make changes to your booking. Changes made within 72 hours of travel are subject to availability. Additional fees may apply to adding passengers, sports equipment and other services

    Q. Why haven't I received my confirmation email yet?
    Confirmations are typically emailed within 24 hours of your transaction. If you do not receive your confirmation email within 24 hours, please check your email spam folder. If you still need help, please contact us.

    If you have a question about our services that you cannot find the answer to, please get in touch by any of the following:

    +1 (866) 943 0516 (North America)
    +1 (604) 639 5050 (International)
    +44 (20) 3807 1372 (United Kingdom)
    +61 (2) 8518 1297 (Australia)
    [email protected]
    Web Chat

    Our customer support team is online 8am - 9pm Pacific Time.

    Tags

    • Victoria to Courtenay-Comox VI Connector
    • VI Connector Victoria to Courtenay-Comox
    5000 Destinations